Board of Directors
Share |

Wisconsin Academy of Nutrition and Dietetics

 

2018-2019 Board of Directors

        

President*

Laura Isaacson, MS, RDN, FAND, CNSC, CD            

Committees: Executive, Finance

        

President elect*         

Amy Giffin, MS, RD, CD

Committees: Executive, Finance, Marketing and Communications


 

Past President*

Christina Lemon, MS, RD, CD                   
Committees: Executive, Finance, Membership

 

Delegate to the Academy*

Valerie Shurley, MBA, MS, RDN, CD

 

 

Treasurer*

Emily Briggs, MS, RDN, CD, CSO

Committees:  Executive, Finance

Treasurer elect

Liz Reynolds, MS, RD, LDN

Committees: Finance

         

           

 

State Policy Rep*

Cassandra Vanderwall MS, RD, CDE, CD

 

 

Public Policy Coordinator*   

Tracey Sullivan Elmes MS, RD

Committees:  Public Policy and Advocacy


 

Professional Education Chair*

Pat Kempen, MS, RDN, CD                   
Committees: Professional Education

 

Professional Education Chair-elect        

Nicole Weeks, RDN, CD

Committees: Professional Education


Student Representative

Kate Peterson                   

State Regulatory Specialist

Chrissy Nichols, MPH, RD, CD


 

Consumer Protection Coordinator

Cassandra Vanderwall MS, RD, CDE, CD

 


 

 

Reimbursement Representative

Stefanie Kasun-Lamb, RDN, CD
 

 

State Media Representative

Becky Kerkenbush MS, RD, RDN-AP, CSG, CD

 

 

Regional Representatives

        

           
Representative, Southern Region*

Jaclyn Revello, LDN, CLC                               

           

         


Representative-elect, Southern Region

Heather Kennedy

 

 

Representative, Southeastern Region*

 Cindy Dexter, RD, CD


 

Representative-elect, Southeastern Region

Shelly Gabel, MS, RD, CD

 


Representative, Western Region*

Sarah (Ludwigson) Sippl, RD

           

 

         

 

Representative-elect, Western Region

Erica Flint, RD, CD

             

Representative, Northeastern Region*

Jolene Sell, RD, CD


Representative-elect, Northeastern Region

Emily Abegglen, RDN


Representative, Northern Region*

Courtney Butler, RD, CD

 



Representative-elect, Northern Region

Alyssa Hovda, RDN

           

 


Other Positions

Sponsorship Chair
Gail Feldkamp, MS, RDN, CD

Diversity Co-Liaisons
Cassandra Vanderwall, MS, RD, CDE, CD
Rebecca Larson-Freuck, RD

Website Focus Group Chair
Adrian LeQue, MS, RDN, CSG, LD, FAND