Board of Directors
Share |

Wisconsin Academy of Nutrition and Dietetics

 

2020-2021 Board of Directors

President*

Emily Briggs, MS, MHA, RDN, CD

Committees: Executive, Finance

 

President-Elect*

Rebecca Kerkenbush, MS, RD-AP, CSG, CD, FAND

Committees: Executive, Finance, Marketing and Communications


Past President*

Amy Giffin, MS, RD, CD, CDCES

Committees: Executive, Finance, Membership

 


Delegate to the Academy*

Valerie Shurley, MBA, MS, RDN, CD

Committees: Public Policy and Advocacy


Treasurer*

Robin Crist, MS, RDN, CD

Committees: Executive, Finance
Treasurer-Elect

Deborah Tang, MS, RD, CD

Committees: Finance, Professional Education

         

State Policy Rep*

Karen Krchma, RDN, CD

Committee: Marketing & Communications, Professional Education, Public Policy and Advocacy

 

Public Policy Coordinator*   

Tracey Sullivan Elmes, MS, RD

Committees: Public Policy and Advocacy


Professional Education Chair*

Brenna Waldschmidt, MS, RD, CD

Committees: Professional Education

 


Professional Education Chair-elect        

Adrian LeQue, MS, RDN, CSG, LD, FAND

Committees: Professional Education


Student Representative

Emily Oschmann, AD

Committees: Marketing and Communications                  


State Regulatory Specialist

Brittany Zerbe, MS, RD, CD

Committees: Public Policy and Advocacy


Consumer Protection Coordinator

Cassandra Vanderwall MS, RD, CDE, CD, CPT

Committees: Public Policy and Advocacy, Membership

 


Reimbursement Representative

Varsha Ramlakhan, 

Committees: Public Policy and Advocacy

 

 

State Media Representative

Emilie Williamson, MBA, RDN

Committees: Marketing and Communications

 

 

Regional Representatives

  

           
Representative, Southern Region*

Heather Lorden, RD

Committees: Membership

                               

           

                           

Representative-Elect, Southern Region

Jenni Lehr, RD, CD

Committees: Membership


Representative, Southeastern Region*

Kristen Bennington, RD, CD

Committees: Membership


Representative-Elect, Southeastern Region

Sara Muench, RD, CD

Committees: Membership

Representative, Western Region*

Hannah Robaczewski, RDN, CD

Committees: Membership
           

 

         

Representative-Elect, Western Region

Erica Haight, CD, RD

Committees: Membership            


Representative, Northeastern Region*

Marissa Oudenhoven, RDN, CD

Committees: Membership


Representative-Elect, Northeastern Region

Carese Walczyk, RD, CD

Committees: Membership


Representative, Northern Region*

Haley Harman, RD

Committees: Membership



Representative-Elect, Northern Region

Casey Rosenberg, MS, RD, CD, CLS

Committees: Membership
           

 


Other Positions

Diversity Liaison
Cassandra Vanderwall, MS, RD, CDE, CPT

Membership Chair
Becca Wallschlaeger, MS, RDN, CD